Accident Schroeder Fire Balloons G , Saturday 28 July 2018
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 July 2018
Time:07:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire Balloons G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Kneblinghausen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
According to the pilot, a hard landing occurred. One passenger suffered a metatarsal fracture.

Sources:

BFU18-1084-3X