Accident Tecnam P-2002 Sierra , Friday 22 September 2017
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 September 2017
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P-2002 Sierra
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kyritz -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On take-off run, the aircraft pulled to the left and came to rest beside the runway with damage to the propeller and a broken nose wheel.

Sources:

BFU17-1303-3X