Accident Baykar Bayraktar TB-2 , Tuesday 31 March 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 31 March 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB-2
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SE Misrata Air College, Libya -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Turkish made Bayraktar TB2 destroyed by LNA Air defenses near Misrata Air College.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/ObservatoryLY/photos/a.1732429876992280/2639762062925719
https://lostarmour.info/aflosses#gallery-27340-3

Media: