Accident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma LE , Friday 9 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 June 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma LE
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma LE of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed using electronic warfare by Russian forces. The horizontal empennage of the aircraft appeared to be missing.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/4706

Media: