Accident ASU-1 Valkyrja , Wednesday 9 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 August 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian ASU-1 Valkyrja reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces in the vicinity of Artemovsk (Bakhmut), in the Russian controlled territory of the Donetsk Peoples Republic .

Sources:

https://t.me/IronHelmets/1368

Media: