Accident airplane , Sunday 5 August 1934
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 August 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Castelar -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Castelar Aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed against electrical line and crashed. Pilot seriously and passenger slightly injured. Aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 6 August 1934, p7