Accident General Atomics MQ-1 Predator , Saturday 24 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 September 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Q1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
General Atomics MQ-1 Predator
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Al-Shaddadah, Syria -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
US MQ-1 Predator crashed on September 2016 in Al-Shaddadah, Syria. Images are displayed by ISIS media Amaq Agency,

Sources:

https://lostarmour.info/syria#gallery-13367-1
https://lostarmour.info/syria#gallery-13367-2
https://lostarmour.info/syria#gallery-13367-3
and Amaq News.