Accident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1313002, Saturday 29 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 July 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM1313002
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia was downed by Russian forces on the Svatove–Kreminna line, in the area of the Russian controlled Luhansk People's Republic.

Sources:

https://t.me/btr80/9241

Media: