Accident Leleka-100 Red of Clubs, Sunday 14 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 May 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: Red of Clubs
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bryansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV was found near the crash site of a Russian Mi-8 in Bryansk Oblast, more than fifty kilometers from the border zone. The exactly circumstances of the loss of the drone is unknown. The drone is noteworthy for lacking the typical numeric registration of the Leleka-100 drone, instead marked with a red clubs.

Sources:

https://t.me/RVvoenkor/44882
https://t.me/RVvoenkor/44965

Media: