Accident Ukrspecsystems Shark , Thursday 4 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 May 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Shark reconnaissance UAV was shot down in Belgorod Oblast, Russia. The fuselage of the drone remained for the most part in one piece, but it's wings were destroyed.

Sources:

https://t.me/breakingmash/43731
https://t.me/breakingmash/43732

Media: