Accident Baba Yaga , Saturday 27 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 May 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A downed Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was displayed in a series of images posted by Russian forces. Baba Yaga is an improvised agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six RPG-7 projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/4327?single

Media: