Incident Dallach D4 Fascination D-MFAV, Thursday 7 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 September 2023
Time:16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D4 Fascination
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MFAV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:sea off Belle-Île-en-Mer -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in the sea near Belle-Île-en-Mer. The pilot was rescued.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/bretagne/morbihan/vannes/un-ulm-chute-au-large-de-belle-ile-en-mer-le-pilote-sauve-2836376.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10800013
https://twitter.com/premar_ceclant/status/1700153989545791573

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DMGReTQjseI&t=273s

Media: