Incident Lockheed C-130H Hercules TC-64, Saturday 9 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: TC-64
MSN: 4436
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Augusto Severo International Airport (NAT/SBNT), Natal, RN -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The front landing of a Fuerza Aérea Argentina Lockheed C-130H Hercules was retracted while on the hardstand at Augusto Severo International Airport (NAT/SBNT), Natal, Rio Grande do Norte.

Sources:

https://www.zona-militar.com/2023/09/09/el-c-130h-hercules-tc-64-de-la-fuerza-aerea-argentina-sufrio-un-incidente-en-el-aeropuerto-de-natal/

Location