Loss of pressurization Incident Boeing 737-33R RA-73259, Saturday 9 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 September 2023
Time:22:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-33R
Owner/operator:NordStar
Registration: RA-73259
MSN: 28871/2900
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:SW of Moscow -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD)
Destination airport:Kurgan Airport (KRO/USUU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
NordStar flight Y71091, a Boeing 737-33R, suffered a cabin pressurization problem during climb after takeoff from Moscow-Domodedovo Airport. The flight descended to 8000 feet and returned to DME.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/24309
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73259#31f610e7