Incident TL Ultralight TL-132 Condor OK-AUU39, Sunday 10 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 September 2023
Time:14:00
Type:TL Ultralight TL-132 Condor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-AUU39
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Echsenbach -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ultralight overturned during a forced landing in field near Echsenbach. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.nachrichten.at/panorama/chronik/flugzeug-im-waldviertel-abgestuerzt-pilot-nahezu-unverletzt;art58,3878401
https://noe.orf.at/stories/3223576/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10581576

Location

Media: