Accident Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL OK-OUR-03, Tuesday 12 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 12 September 2023
Time:cc. 9:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-OUR-03
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tlustice near Hořovice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Horovice Airport (LKHV)
Destination airport:Horovice Airport (LKHV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Evektor EV-97 Eurostar SL crashed shortly before 09:00 LT in the garden of a house in Tlustice village under unknown circumstances.

Sources:

https://www.idnes.cz/praha/zpravy/letiste-tlustice-u-horovic-spadlo-male-letadlo-zachranari.A230912_092436_praha-zpravy_epkbn
https://www.novinky.cz/clanek/krimi-na-zahradu-domu-na-berounsku-se-zritil-ultralight-jeden-mrtvy-40443352
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/OK-OUR%2003