Accident airplane , Thursday 27 September 1934
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 September 1934
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Tamarindos -   Argentina
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a plantation near aerodrome. Sarg Roberto Iglesias and observer Hernán Jiménez seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 28 September 1934, p8