Accident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia , Friday 28 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 April 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
In the vicinity of the Svatovo–Kremennaya line located in Luhansk Oblast, a Ukrainian A1-SM Furia was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone was downed using a 9K330 Tor-M2 of the 1st Guards Tank Army.

Sources:

https://t.me/rian_ru/201251
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QwTM6fdNtgk

Media: