Incident Virazh V-1 RA-0256A, Friday 15 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 September 2023
Time:
Type:Virazh V-1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0256A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:1 km south of the village of Krasnokorotkovsky, Volgograd region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On the evening of September 15, a message was received that in the village of Krasnokorotkovsky Novoanninsky district, a hard landing of a light-engine aircraft Virazh V-1 RA-0256A occurred, as a result of which the pilot was injured. The man was taken to a medical facility.

Sources:

https://www.interfax-russia.ru/south-and-north-caucasus/news/legkomotornyy-samolet-sovershil-zhestkuyu-posadku-v-volgogradskoy-oblasti-pilot-gospitalizirovan
https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/18764659
https://t.me/zmsutskr/2384
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/virazh-v-1-ra-0256a-15-09-2023/

Media: