Accident Leleka-100 , Thursday 14 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 14 September 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/122419
https://t.me/lost_warinua/50244

Media: