Accident Cessna 152 CP-2764, Tuesday 19 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 19 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2764
MSN: 15282277
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:El Trompillo Airport(SRZ/SLET), Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 152 crashed under unknown circumstances at El Trompillo Airport (SRZ/SLET), Santa Cruz.
The pilot was taken to a hospital.

Ex N109FA

Sources:

https://elpais.bo/seguridad/20230919_avioneta-se-precipita-en-el-aeropuerto-cruceno-el-trompillo.html