Accident Mara-2M , Wednesday 19 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 October 2022
Time:
Type:Mara-2M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Mara-2M drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was destroyed in Donetsk Oblast. Several remains of the wreckage were posted on Russian Telegram channels.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/34971

Media: