Accident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM136301, Tuesday 29 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 March 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM136301
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chernigov, Chernigov Raion Chernigov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Chernigov. Images of the downed drone were displayed along with a captured NLAW ATGM, AT4 rocket launcher and assorted communications equipment.

Sources:

https://t.me/RVvoenkor/5722

Media: