Accident Dynali H3 Sport 45ARJ, Wednesday 20 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DYH3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dynali H3 Sport
Owner/operator:Rotor Maintenance
Registration: 45ARJ
MSN: H3-166-2236
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bazoches-les-Gallerandes, Loiret -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Dynali H3 helicopter class 6 was destroyed when it crashed in a field near Bazoches-les-Gallerandes, Loiret, France. The wreckage was found destroyed in a field, 2.5 km from the take-off site.
The well-known pilot, Michel Anglade, (32,000 hrs flying helicopters, 4,500 hrs flying airplanes and 2,000 hrs flying microlights) and his passenger sustained fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.larep.fr/bazoches-les-gallerandes-45480/actualites/le-pilote-d-helicoptere-michel-anglade-est-decede-dans-un-accident-dans-le-loiret_14374700/
https://www.helico-fascination.com/pilotes-et-equipages/breve/michel-anglade
https://www.larep.fr/bazoches-les-gallerandes-45480/actualites/apres-l-accident-du-petit-helicoptere-des-enqueteurs-a-bazoches-les-gallerandes-pour-analyser-les-debris-de-l-appareil_14374798/?xtor=AL-19
https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-dynali-h3-easyflyer-sport-identified-45arj-on-20-09-2023-at-bazoches-les-gallerandes/
https://www.facebook.com/Dynalifrance/
https://www.air-contact.com/professionnel-5015-rotor-maintenance
https://www.societe.com/dirigeants/rotor-maintenance-379542996.html

https://scontent-ams2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/340236261_3056641797814210_358629587718101787_n.jpg?stp=cp6_dst-jpg&_nc_cat=105&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=49d041&_nc_ohc=q7r7bJJWBx0AX_LT-KL&_nc_ht=scontent-ams2-1.xx&oh=00_AfBEtqEod0-pZbgp5ndTsLF0__CBz1Z5oJM60hIwvoU4yQ&oe=6511FC66 (photo)

BEA______________________
https://bea.aero/les-enquetes/evenements-notifies/detail/accident-survenu-au-dynali-h3-easyflyer-sport-identifie-45arj-le-20-09-2023-a-bazoches-les-gallerandes-45/

Location

Media: