Accident Chaklun , Monday 7 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 August 2023
Time:
Type:Chaklun
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kursk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chaklun reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation using electronic warfare systems.

Sources:

https://t.me/gubernator_46/3770

Media: