Accident Cessna 310 , Wednesday 13 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mitare, Miranda, Falcon -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 310 was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers. It was engaged in transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://nuevodia.com.ve/destruyen-droga-y-avioneta-incautadas-en-mitare-video/