Incident light plane YV-975P, Friday 28 March 1980
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 March 1980
Time:10:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV-975P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Rita -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Chinita
Destination airport:Barquisimeto
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crash landed on a motorway and flipped over, after a technical malfunction. All six occupants were injured and taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://noticialdia.com/zulia/el-dia-que-una-avioneta-aterrizo-en-una-calle-de-la-rita/