Accident Tecnam P2008-JC F-HJYR, Sunday 24 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2008-JC
Owner/operator:Aéroclub Air France Nord
Registration: F-HJYR
MSN: 1032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Le Plessis-Belleville Airfield (LFPP) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Le Plessis-Belleville Airfield (LFPP)
Destination airport:Le Plessis-Belleville Airfield (LFPP)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off run on runway 07, the aeroplane veered to the left. The pilot continued the take-off and then, after rotation, the aeroplane landed hard on the runway. The right gear, right wing and elevator were damaged.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-tecnam-p2008-registered-f-hjyr-on-24-09-2023-at-le-plessis-belleville/

Location