Incident HAL Dhruv Mk III ZD4141, Sunday 1 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 1 October 2023
Time:c. 08:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL Dhruv Mk III
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration: ZD4141
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Dungariya, Madhya Pradesh -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bhopal
Destination airport:Chakeri
Narrative:
An IAF HAL Dhruv Mk III made a precautionary landing in a field in Dungariya, Madhya Pradesh, after a technical malfunction.
The six occupants were not injured and the helicopter received no damage.

Sources:

https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/other-states/iaf-chopper-makes-emergency-landing-in-madhya-pradesh-all-six-persons-on-board-safe-police/article67368679.ece
https://www.indiatoday.in/india/story/indian-air-force-helicopter-makes-precautionary-landing-near-bhopal-2442899-2023-10-01