Accident ASU-1 Valkyrja , Thursday 23 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 February 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kupyansk, Kupyansk Raion, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An ASU-1 Valkyrja of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Kupyansk.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/3803

Media: