Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion PR-XIC, Monday 2 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 October 2023
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Secretaria de Estado de Governo e Gestão Estratégica
Registration: PR-XIC
MSN: 21064834
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nova Lima district, Campo Grande, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Corumbá Internacional Airport, MS (CMG/SBCR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion performed en emergency landing in a field near Nova Lima district, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, after an engine failure.
All five occupants remained unhurt and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.campograndenews.com.br/cidades/capital/aeronave-apreendida-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-area-perto-de-shopping
https://novalima.news/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-na-regiao-norte-de-campo-grande/
https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/aviao-com-presidente-da-sanesul-faz-pouso-forcado-em-campo-grande/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRXIC

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/52753_1584314199.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N4891U

Location