Accident ASU-1 Valkyrja 850, Thursday 5 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 October 2023
Time:
Type:ASU-1 Valkyrja
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 850
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
ASU-1 Valkyrja (850) of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/124781
https://t.me/museumofvsu/13491

Media: