Accident Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2 21 3379, Thursday 5 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 October 2023
Time:
Type:Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 21 3379
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2 reconnaissance drone was downed by by Russian forces on 5 October 2023. The UAV was completely destroyed as a result of the shootdown.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/124781
https://t.me/museumofvsu/13485

Media: