Incident Cessna 206 Stationair TG-TBC, Saturday 7 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 October 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206 Stationair
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TG-TBC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Ceiba-Goloson Int. Airport (LCE/MHLC), La Ceiba, Atlántida -   Honduras
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:La Ceiba-Goloson International Airport (LCE/MHLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 206 Stationair veered off the runway atLa Ceiba-Goloson International Airport (LCE/MHLC), La Ceiba, Atlántida.
The sole pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.elpais.hn/un-avion-cessna-206-se-accidenta-en-el-aeropuerto-de-la-ceiba/
https://tiempo.hn/avion-accidente-aeropuerto-goloson-la-ceiba/

Location