Accident Baba Yaga , Thursday 21 September 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 21 September 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by Russian forces. Baba Yaga is an non-standardised agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six projectiles. The drone contained a Starlink satellite terminal for communication. The drone was highly damaged when captured by Russian forces.

Sources:

https://t.me/esttakaiaprofessia/1320

Media: