Accident Baba Yaga , Monday 9 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 October 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Klishchiivka, Bakhumut Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Klishchiivka in Donetsk Oblast. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six projectiles. A Starlink satellite terminal was mounted on top of the drone for connectivity. Also included was a Raspberry Pi microcomputer.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/126022

Media: