Accident Baba Yaga , Wednesday 9 August 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 August 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone which carries six projectiles.

Sources:

https://t.me/UAVDEV/3250

Media: