Accident Klemm L25 , Monday 12 November 1934
ASN logo

Date:Monday 12 November 1934
Time:17:00
Type:Klemm L25
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Curacautín -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The "Klein" crashed. Pilot Ten Hernán Tapia Caballero died of injuries 19:00 and passenger owner Armando Coulón serious injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 14 November 1934, p10