Accident Stemme S-10 , Friday 2 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 2 June 2023
Time:19:40
Type:Stemme S-10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Freiburg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the left main landing gear collapsed. The aircraft veered to the left and rotated 180 degrees.

Sources:

BFU23-0411-3X