Accident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1313602, Sunday 15 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 October 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM1313602
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was destroyed, possibly as a result of friendly fire.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/52781

Media: