Incident AgustaWestland AW119 MkII B-70QF, Thursday 13 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 September 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A119 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AgustaWestland AW119 MkII
Owner/operator:Shanghai Jinhui General Aviation
Registration: B-70QF
MSN: 14928
Year of manufacture:2017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chuanhui District, Zhoukou, Henan Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The ambulance helicopter suffered a hard landing in a daytime drill, causing the skids to collapse. Several occupants were injured by the impact forces; three of them required hospitalization. The co-pilot's mistake was suspected to be the cause of the accident.

Sources:

https://www.ccaonline.cn/news/top/451972.html
http://hn.chinaso.com/dyp/detail/20180914/1000200033078121536917604137866387_1.html
https://www.henan100.com/news/2018/804014.shtml
http://hn.chinaso.com/dyp/detail/20180916/1000200033078121537058276980405131_1.html