Accident BRM Aero Bristell B23 D-EMSI, Sunday 2 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 July 2023
Time:14:16 UTC
Type:BRM Aero Bristell B23
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EMSI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD), Teltow-Fläming, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Schönhagen Airport (QXH/EDAZ)
Destination airport:Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A BRM Aero Bristell B23 touched down hard several times during landing at Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD), Teltow-Fläming, Brandenburg, rotated around its vertical axis and the wing made contact with the ground.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2023/Bulletin2023-07.pdf?__blob=publicationFile&v=3
BFU23-0550-3X

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=3d2634&lat=51.901&lon=13.223&zoom=12.9&showTrace=2023-07-02&trackLabels

https://cdn.plnspttrs.net/18804/d-emsi-private-aero-bristell-ng-5_PlanespottersNet_1434929_562708aec1_o.jpg (photo)