Incident Curtiss P-40 Warhawk , Sunday 6 June 1943
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Curtiss P-40 Warhawk
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liangping District, Chongqing -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
This is one of the six P-40 fighters which were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid of the Liangshan Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.sohu.com/a/199151654_628944