Accident Republic P-43A Lancer , Monday 29 November 1943
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic p43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-43A Lancer
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 4th Aviation Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Chinese P-43A sustained damage in aerial battle and was destroyed in forced landing at an unspecified location. The pilot was unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.toutiao.com/article/7254962159484961315/