Accident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia , xx Sep 2023
ASN logo

Date:xx Sep 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia of the AFU was shot down by forces of the Russian Federation in September 2023 The exact date of the shootdown is unspecified.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/54221

Media: