Accident Partenavia P.68R Victor I-VICR, Sunday 15 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 October 2023
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P68 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Partenavia P.68R Victor
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-VICR
MSN: 40
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Category:Accident
Location:off Castel Volturno -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Castel Volturno-Delta Club Napoli Airfield
Destination airport:Castel Volturno-Delta Club Napoli Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Partenavia P.68R Victor was reported missing while on a local flight from Castel Volturno-Delta Club Napoli Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.ilmattino.it/caserta/pilota_scomparso_aereo_mistero_messaggio_vane_le_ricerche_in_mare_castel_volturno-7699331.html
https://www.giornaledellavela.com/2023/10/18/enzo-de-blasio/