Accident WB Electronics FlyEye , Wednesday 25 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 October 2023
Time:
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN: 21001274
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A FlyEye reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the 394th Red Banner Motor Rifle Regiment, 127th Motor Rifle Division, 5th Combined Arms Army of the Russian Federation. The drone was downed through means of small arms fire.

Sources:

https://t.me/voin_dv/5656

Media: