Accident ICP Savannah , Thursday 12 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 October 2023
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ICP Savannah
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:29 NM 242.89 degrees from Echuca Aerodrome, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the aircraft stalled and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-03182