Accident Baba Yaga , Saturday 28 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 October 2023
Time:
Type:Baba Yaga
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Baba Yaga bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation somewhere in the Ukrainian theatre. Baba Yaga is an agricultural drone adapted as a bomber drone.

Sources:

https://t.me/voin_dv/5711

Media: