Accident SkyFall Vampire , Monday 30 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 30 October 2023
Time:
Type:SkyFall Vampire
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Vampire bomber drone was downed by forces of the Russian Federation. The drone appeared to have been heavily damaged, so downing via kinetic air defence or small arms fire can be assumed.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_armour/1760

Media: